GENERAL ELECTION - NOV. 6, 2018 ABSENTEE WHITE OAK EUNICE-PELLYTON LITTLE CAKE EAST COLUMBIA OZARK S COL-HARMONY GLENSFORK - MELSON RIDGE GRADYVILLE - NELL SPARKSVILLE - BREEDING S COLUMBIA #2 MILLTOWN W COLUMBIA CANE VALLEY - HOLMES KNIFLEY - ROLEY N COLUMBIA HURT GRAND TOTAL
STRAIGHT PARTY                                    
Republican Party 81 59 106 101 79 77 75 99 90 82 79 128 102 108 93 88 107 1554
Democratic Party 28 10 15 12 28 12 31 26 13 16 33 19 46 40 19 32 27 407
U.S REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 1ST CONG. DISTRICT                                   0
James R. Comer 362 173 293 277 296 290 303 393 271 256 255 375 435 473 294 397 481 5624
Paul Walker 97 26 41 31 103 53 74 86 36 53 89 50 125 136 67 103 103 1273
STATE SENATOR 16TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT                                   0
George Maxwell "Max" Wise 377 172 284 257 314 286 285 384 272 259 261 382 453 501 306 395 503 5691
Nicole Britton (Write-In)                                   339
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 51ST DISTRCIT                                   0
John "Bam" Carney 349 164 271 258 290 275 272 360 269 252 240 356 425 462 283 367 460 5353
Richard Steele (Write-in)                                   629
COMMONWEALTH'S ATTORNEY - 29TH JUD. CIR.                                   0
Brian Wright 388 165 288 275 325 294 303 402 270 260 288 385 446 496 301 395 495 5776
CIRCUIT CLERK                                   0
Dennis Loy 390 144 215 246 333 273 316 392 242 228 294 345 497 511 266 432 528 5652
PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR                                   0
Jeffrey Scott Neat 166 129 227 158 144 179 169 213 170 145 123 196 192 206 168 164 205 2954
Landon Edwards 321 77 117 172 266 187 232 284 149 165 233 252 402 433 210 368 424 4292
COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE                                   0
Gale Burris Cowan 239 157 222 206 190 230 207 291 212 193 160 291 251 329 233 254 299 3964
Michael Lee Stephens 243 56 109 123 224 137 193 210 106 118 197 160 336 310 141 287 331 3281
COUNTY ATTORNEY                                   0
Jennifer Hutchison-Corbin 399 175 267 281 336 318 330 429 269 262 300 385 491 540 318 457 531 6088
Bethany Stanziano 80 29 63 43 74 43 68 68 49 49 61 59 94 96 53 76 88 1093
COUNTY CLERK                                   0
Lisa Greer 449 181 301 294 348 317 346 427 282 275 297 397 491 531 342 453 537 6268
SHERIFF                                   0
Josh Brockman 292 130 227 211 253 239 252 304 217 198 231 346 393 379 216 325 424 4637
Harrison Moss 203 84 119 124 162 132 148 201 108 122 135 108 203 263 167 217 209 2705
JAILER                                   0
Joey White 414 175 286 283 346 313 333 417 279 269 302 388 496 534 316 454 523 6128
CORONER                                   0
Todd A. Akin 411 170 284 282 343 311 319 406 285 267 290 376 475 519 306 436 524 6004
COUNTY SURVEYOR                                   0
Mike McKinney 402 159 268 279 323 290 307 387 277 263 289 362 449 484 291 418 493 5741
MAGISTRATE - 1ST MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Harold Burton 42 127 235 243                           647
Lloyd Alley 17 73 106 86                           282
CONSTABLE - 1ST MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
William "Bill" Toutwine 51 149 268 260                           728
MAGISTRATE - 2ND MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Daryl Flatt 50       316 290                       656
CONSTABLE - 2ND MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Mark Selby 47       285 260                       592
MAGISTRATE - 3RD MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Sammy L. Baker 53           267 351                   671
Matthew Hadley 12           123 149                   284
CONSTABLE - 3RD MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Robert R. Loy 49           258 340                   647
MAGISTRATE - 4TH MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Chris Reeder 61               272 257 281             871
CONSTABLE - 4TH MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Jeff Dickson 44               212 209 185             650
John G. Waddell 23               88 90 120             321
MAGISTRATE - 5TH MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Billy Dean Coffey 60                     361 428         849
CONSTABLE - 5TH MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Tim Bottoms 56                     354 386         796
MAGISTRATE - 6TH MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Greg Caldwell 49                         516 277     842
CONSTABLE - 6TH MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Jason T. Rector 47                         458 288     793
MAGISTRATE - 7TH MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Terry M. Hadley 54                             420 491 965
CONSTABLE - 7TH MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Joe Collins Jr. 49                             381 435 865
JUST. SUP. CRT. - 3RD SUPREME COURT DIST.                                   0
Debra Hembree Lambert 231 98 136 156 230 184 171 207 138 145 162 177 267 321 161 252 297 3333
Dan Ballou 148 52 105 78 106 90 116 173 102 92 114 123 180 165 111 156 180 2091
DISTRICT JUDGE 29TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT                                   0
Michael Loy 386 133 205 234 294 263 281 357 231 218 267 308 435 454 244 394 462 5166
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - 1ST EDUCATIONAL DISTRICT                                   0
Terry W. Harvey 56       28   171 328 9 216 1             809
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3RD EDUCATIONAL DISTRICT                                   0
Lisa Burton 63                         413 230 188   894
MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - 5th EDUCATIONAL DISTRICT                                   0
Troy H. Grider 53       133 165 41 4     0   167     26   589
Michael George Payne 55       153 96 40 3     0   193     28   568
MAYOR CITY OF COLUMBIA                                   0
Ben Arnold 30       36   29       24   116     85 21 341
Pamela J. Hoots 45       58   36       68   148     107 34 496
Curtis Hardwick 32       44   44       62   177     68 16 443
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF COLUMBIA                                   0
Craig Dean 53       70   55       77   257     138 47 697
Taft Neal 14       33   20       29   99     41 14 250
Mark D. Harris 66       78   64       86   246     144 53 737
June Parosn 57       54   50       73   219     129 35 617
Amy Pike 27       47   36       56   151     69 20 406
Sharon Lorene Payne 56       74   63       103   262     147 34 739
Linda Waggener 64       70   46       72   223     144 41 660
Ronald "Butch" Rogers 59       58   56       80   251     152 42 698
Anthony "Craig" Lasley 45       51   48       74   220     132 34 604
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                                   0
Yes 337 71 165 137 174 141 185 210 132 136 127 163 219 284 142 205 234 3062
No 65 100 131 142 181 154 160 217 147 139 175 217 273 259 167 229 308 3064